?

Log in

hana ❁ rawbabyoctopus
❀ beautiful ∞ rare ❀
# 13 
14th-Nov-2013 01:13 pm
4 am - 10pm

The time I spent and how I've lived my past three days trying to finish a sudden and extremely urgent assignment at the Office. Together with about 6 other people.

And we all shared the same "zombified" feeling today.

I haven't felt this way for a while, since I quit practicing which is a more than a year ago. It brings back memories during uni, though; the worse feeling having to stay up all night or have to wake up very early in the morning to finish an assignment. Especially because / I / like to do my assignments and studies at the very last minute. LOL

And the next day during class, my body and brain would feel, I don't know how to explain it, but it's like the feeling of being aware of what's happening but empty and soulless inside. hahaa Not to mention eyes looking like a panda :-

5233066be4b0b8e3b0eefbb4

[ZomPandafied & cutiepie Gongchan]But I am always lucky in the sense the last-minute works I do are almost always acceptable. Sometimes undeservingly because myself in particular should've work harder on it and I pass really based on my skill to "goreng" (manipulating? idk how to translate this to english. hee) only when the others put more efforts on it.

Anyway enough about that.

My eyes hurts and I wish I could sleep right now that we're done with the presentation for today. The presentation will continue next week (and on my birthday! :( Waeee!)

At least I'll be sleeping better tonight. Channie you should come to noona's dream, juseyo. haha

(X)

Aku menyampah kat budak Gongchan ni tau. Why so cute. Rasa nak lempang saja.
Just nak cakap I love how Gongchan has one double eyelid and one monolid eye. Memang comellll
Evidence of Gongchan's kecomelan + mintak lempang :-

(X)

(X)



Budak sengal
** tumblrm8d8utqg5s1rzt4vn**
Comments 
14th-Nov-2013 01:38 pm (UTC) - GONGCHAN!!
TAKE 'EM OFF!!!!

14th-Nov-2013 09:55 pm (UTC) - Re: GONGCHAN!!
Mte
Dont just say it, kan. Hahaa
15th-Nov-2013 11:26 am (UTC) - Re: GONGCHAN!!




Edited at 2013-11-15 11:26 am (UTC)
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 9:22 pm GMT.